Skip to content
Horace Mann Middle
Navbar
Calendar
WSD Calendars
All WSD Events
Montessori Calendar
District Homepage
Today
September 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
Wausau School District - District Dates
First Day of School.
4
5
4:00pm
Football: 8th
@Horace Mann Middle
DCE Gold Team
4:00pm
Soccer: B/7th/8th White
@Horace Mann Middle
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th/8th White
@DC Everest Junior High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th/8th Red
@Horace Mann Middle
5:15pm
Soccer: B/7th/8th Red
@Horace Mann Middle
6
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Academics
@
Multiple Location
Montessori MMUN Informational Meeting
7
8
9
Academics
6th, 7th, and 8th Fastbridge Testing
Athletics - Horace Mann
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Soccer: B/7th/8th White
@Horace Mann Middle
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Wausau School District - School Board
@Nicholson Board Room
Policy, Resolution & Legislation Committee Meeting
5:15pm
Soccer: B/7th/8th Red
@Horace Mann Middle
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Wausau School District - School Board
@Nicholson Board Room
Regular Board Meeting
10
Academics
6th, 7th, and 8th Fastbridge Testing
Athletics - Horace Mann
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Cross Country: 6th/7th/8th
@Wildwood Park
4:00pm
Football: 8th
@P. J. Jacobs Junior High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th/8th White
@Horace Mann Middle
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th/8th Red
@DC Everest Junior High School
5:00pm
Swimming: G/6th/7th/8th
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
11
Academics
6th, 7th, and 8th Fastbridge Testing
Athletics - Horace Mann
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Athletics - Swimming
@Cafetorium -050
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Athletics - Horace Mann
@Gym All
12
Academics
6th, 7th, and 8th Fastbridge Testing
Athletics - Horace Mann
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th/8th White
@Horace Mann Middle
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th/8th Red
@John Muir Middle School
13
Academics
6th, 7th, and 8th Fastbridge Testing
Athletics - Horace Mann
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 1:00pm
Student Activity
@
Multiple Location
Administration Presentation
10:30am - 12:00pm
Academics
@Conference Room - Main Office
Student lunch meeting
4:00pm
Soccer: B/7th/8th White
@Madison Elementary School (Soccer)
5:15pm
Soccer: B/7th/8th Red
@Madison Elementary School (Soccer)
14
9:00am
Cross Country: 6th/7th/8th
@Standing Rock Park
Girls Race 9:00 am Boys Race 9:30 am
15
16
Academics
6th, 7th, and 8th Fastbridge Testing
Athletics - Horace Mann
@
Multiple Location
Field Trip
Team 6-1 to School Forest
8:00am - 3:00pm
Academics
@Conference Room - Pupil Services
AC
11:00am - 3:15pm
Montessori - Music
@
Multiple Location
Montessori Music Class
11:00am - 12:00pm
Staff
@Conference Room - Main Office
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Academics
@Conference Room - Pupil Services
IEP
3:00pm - 5:00pm
G2M
@Room 256
Locker Pocket Craft
4:00pm
Soccer: B/7th/8th White
@Horace Mann Middle
5:15pm
Soccer: B/7th/8th Red
@Horace Mann Middle
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Montessori - Student Activity
Welcome Back to School Pot Luck - Sylvan Hill
7:30pm - 8:00pm
Student Activity
@Large Group B
Team 6-2 School Forest Meeting
17
Academics
6th, 7th, and 8th Fastbridge Testing
Athletics - Horace Mann
@
Multiple Location
Field Trip
Team 6-1 to School Forest
9:00am - 2:00pm
Student Activity
(Cancelled)
@Conference Room - Pupil Services
CWB
10:30am - 12:00pm
Academics
@Conference Room - Main Office
Student lunch meeting
11:00am - 3:15pm
Montessori - Music
@
Multiple Location
Montessori Music Class
3:00pm - 4:00pm
G2M
@Room 232
Craft Club
3:00pm - 4:00pm
G2M
@Room 212
Master Minds Club
3:00pm - 4:00pm
G2M
@Room 256
Game Club
4:00pm
Football: 8th
@Wisconsin Rapids Middle School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th/8th White
@Horace Mann Middle
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th/8th Red
@John Muir Middle School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Montessori - Parents
Governance Council Meeting @ Longfellow
5:30pm
Swimming: G/6th/7th/8th
@Colby High School
7:30pm - 8:00pm
Student Activity
@Large Group B
Team 6-2 School Forest Meeting
18
Academics
6th, 7th, and 8th Fastbridge Testing
Athletics - Horace Mann
@
Multiple Location
Field Trip
Team 6-1 to School Forest
8:00am - 9:00am
Academics
@Conference Room - Pupil Services
RTI B Meeting
9:00am - 10:00am
Academics
@Conference Room - Pupil Services
Achieve Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
G2M
@Room 256
Locker Pocket Craft
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Staff
@Conference Room - Main Office
Eagle Pride Market Meeting
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Staff
@
Multiple Location
HMMS Professional Development
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Staff
@
Multiple Location
HMMS Professional Development
7:30pm - 8:00pm
Student Activity
@Large Group B
Team 6-2 School Forest Meeting
19
Academics
6th, 7th, and 8th Fastbridge Testing
Athletics - Horace Mann
@
Multiple Location
Field Trip
Team 6-1 to School Forest
9:00am - 10:00am
Academics
@Conference Room - Main Office
K.S WPD
9:00am - 3:00pm
Academics
@Conference Room - Pupil Services
CWB
10:30am - 12:00pm
Academics
@Conference Room - Main Office
Student lunch meeting
3:00pm - 4:00pm
G2M
@Room 232
Craft Club
3:00pm - 4:00pm
G2M
@Room 212
Master Minds Club
3:00pm - 5:00pm
G2M
@Room 256
Locker Pocket Craft
3:03pm - 4:00pm
Academics
@Conference Room - Main Office
Lori Meurette
4:00pm
Soccer: B/7th/8th White
@John Muir Middle School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th/8th White
@Mosinee High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th/8th Red
@Horace Mann Middle
4:15pm
Cross Country: 6th/7th/8th
@Horace Mann Middle
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Athletics - Swimming
@Cafetorium -050
5:15pm
Soccer: B/7th/8th Red
@John Muir Middle School
7:30pm - 8:00pm
Student Activity
@Large Group B
Team 6-2 School Forest Meeting
20
Academics
6th, 7th, and 8th Fastbridge Testing
Athletics - Horace Mann
@
Multiple Location
11:15am - 12:15pm
Academics
@Conference Room - Pupil Services
M.X. CC
12:30pm - 3:30pm
Academics
@Conference Room - Pupil Services
Nurses meeting
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Academics
@Conference Room - Main Office
IEP Meeting DS
3:00pm - 4:00pm
G2M
@Room 232
GSA Safe Zone for All
5:30pm
Swimming: G/6th/7th/8th
@Stevens Point Area High School
21
9:00am
Volleyball: G/7th/8th White
@Marathon High School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/7th/8th Red
@Marathon High School
22
23
Academics
6th, 7th, and 8th Fastbridge Testing
Athletics - Horace Mann
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 8:20am
Academics
@Large Group A
Team 6-2 School Forest meeting
8:00am - 3:00pm
Academics
@Conference Room - Pupil Services
AC
11:00am - 3:15pm
Montessori - Music
@
Multiple Location
Montessori Music Class
11:00am - 12:00pm
Staff
@Conference Room - Main Office
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Academics
@Conference Room - Main Office
RTI A Meeting
3:00pm - 4:00pm
G2M
@Room 212
Master Minds Club
4:00pm
Soccer: B/7th/8th White
@Horace Mann Middle
4:45pm
Wausau School District - School Board
@Business Office
Audit of the Bills Meeting
5:00pm
Wausau School District - School Board
@Nicholson Board Room
Education / Operations Committee Meeting
5:15pm
Soccer: B/7th/8th Red
@Horace Mann Middle
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Music
@Room 051 - Choir
HMMS Chior Event
24
Academics
6th, 7th, and 8th Fastbridge Testing
Athletics - Horace Mann
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 8:20am
Academics
@Large Group A
Team 6-2 School Forest meeting
9:00am - 2:00pm
Academics
(Cancelled)
@Conference Room - Pupil Services
CWB
10:30am - 11:00am
Academics
@Conference Room - Pupil Services
Guidence
11:00am - 3:15pm
Montessori - Music
@
Multiple Location
Montessori Music Class
2:50pm - 3:45pm
Academics
@Conference Room - Main Office
Parent meeting
3:00pm - 4:00pm
G2M
@Room 232
Craft Club
3:00pm - 4:00pm
G2M
@Room 256
Game Club
4:00pm
Football: 8th
@Horace Mann Middle
4:00pm
Soccer: B/7th/8th White
@Rhinelander High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th/8th White
@DC Everest Junior High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th/8th Red
@Horace Mann Middle
4:30pm
Swimming: G/6th/7th/8th
@D.C. Everest High School
5:15pm
Soccer: B/7th/8th Red
@Rhinelander High School
25
Academics
6th, 7th, and 8th Fastbridge Testing
Athletics - Horace Mann
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 8:20am
Academics
@Large Group A
Team 6-2 School Forest meeting
8:00am - 9:00am
Staff
@Conference Room - Pupil Services
RTI B Meeting
9:00am - 12:00pm
Academics
@Conference Room - Pupil Services
Achieve Center
9:00am - 12:30pm
Montessori - Field Trip
E2 to Heritage Hill State Park - Green Bay
11:12am - 11:54am
Academics
(Cancelled)
@Conference Room - Main Office
B.H.
26
Athletics - Horace Mann
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 8:20am
Academics
@Large Group A
Team 6-2 School Forest meeting
9:00am - 10:00am
Academics
@Conference Room - Main Office
K.S WPD
9:00am - 3:00pm
Academics
@Conference Room - Pupil Services
CWB
11:10am - 12:10pm
Montessori - Student Activity
@Large Group B
Virtues Assembly Practice
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Montessori - Student Activity
@
Multiple Location
Virtues Assembly Practice
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Academics
@Conference Room - Main Office
L.M
3:00pm - 4:00pm
G2M
@Room 232
Craft Club
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th/8th White
@Horace Mann Middle
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th/8th Red
@Marshfield Middle School
4:15pm
Cross Country: 6th/7th/8th
@Sunnyvale County Park
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Student Activity
@
Multiple Location
27
Athletics - Horace Mann
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 8:15am
Academics
@Large Group A
6-2
8:00am - 9:15am
Academics
@Conference Room - Pupil Services
Lynn Lawson
8:30am - 10:00am
Montessori - Student Activity
@
Multiple Location
Virtues Assembly and Special Person Day
11:15am - 12:15pm
Academics
@Conference Room - Pupil Services
M.X. CC
3:00pm - 4:00pm
G2M
@Room 232
GSA Safe Zone for All
3:00pm - 4:00pm
G2M
@Room 212
Master Minds Club
28
29
30
Athletics - Horace Mann
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 3:00pm
Academics
@Conference Room - Pupil Services
AC
11:00am - 3:15pm
Montessori - Music
@
Multiple Location
Montessori Music Class
11:00am - 12:00pm
Staff
@Conference Room - Main Office
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Academics
@Conference Room - Main Office
RTI A Meeting
4:00pm
Soccer: B/7th/8th White
@Horace Mann Middle
5:15pm
Soccer: B/7th/8th Red
@Horace Mann Middle
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Student Activity
@Cafetorium -050
Mann Connection Night
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Wausau School District
Academics
Activities
Athletics
Montessori
Fine Arts
Music
Drama
Clubs/Organizations
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?