Skip to content
Horace Mann Middle
Navbar
Calendar
WSD Calendars
All WSD Events
Montessori Calendar
District Homepage
Today
October 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
1
4:00pm
Soccer: B/7th/8th White
@Rhinelander High School
5:15pm
Soccer: B/7th/8th Red
@Rhinelander High School
2
4:00pm
Football: B/8th
@Steihm Stadium
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th White
@Ben Franklin Junior High School
Ben Franklin Gold
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th Red
@Horace Mann Middle
Ben Franklin Blue
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th White
@Ben Franklin Junior High School
Ben Franklin Gold
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th Red
@Horace Mann Middle
Ben Franklin Blue
4:15pm
Cross Country: 6th/7th/8th
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
5:30pm
Swimming: G/6th/7th/8th
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
3
4
4:00pm
Soccer: B/7th/8th White
@Edgewood Park Complex
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th White
@Horace Mann Middle
Marshfield Black
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th Red
@Marshfield Middle School
Marshfield Orange
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th White
@Horace Mann Middle
Marshfield Black
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th Red
@Marshfield Middle School
Marshfield Orange
5:15pm
Soccer: B/7th/8th Red
@Edgewood Park Complex
5
6
10:00am
Swimming: G/6th/7th/8th
@Horace Mann Middle
7
8
4:00pm
Soccer: B/7th/8th White
@Horace Mann Middle
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th White
@Prairie River Middle School
B teams only
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th Red
@Prairie River Middle School
B Team Tournament
5:15pm
Soccer: B/7th/8th Red
@Horace Mann Middle
9
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th White
@Greenheck Fieldhouse
A teams only
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th Red
@Greenheck Fieldhouse
A teams only
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th White
@Ben Franklin Junior High School
Ben Franklin Blue
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th Red
@Ben Franklin Junior High School
Ben Franklin Gold
4:15pm
Cross Country: 6th/7th/8th
@Horace Mann Middle
6:00pm
Football: B/8th
@Thom Field
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Student Activity
Bridging Brighter Smiles Clinic
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th B
@Marshfield Middle School
2 B Teams
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th A
(Changed)
@Horace Mann Middle
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th B
@Marshfield Middle School
2 B Teams
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8th A
(Changed)
@Horace Mann Middle
31
Student Activity
Bridging Brighter Smiles Clinic
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Wausau School District
Academics
Activities
Athletics
Montessori
Fine Arts
Music
Drama
Clubs/Organizations
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?